Skip to content

On the AA Train

A few things..

Firstly… So I’m an all things “international” whore, especially when it comes to music. And I came across this now defunct Icelandic (love me some Iceland) white boy rap group “Quarashi” that’s just blowing my mind… I’m late so some folks may already be aware of them since they were fairly popular in their heyday a few years back. Anyway, they’re all over the place and it’s exceptional. And they’re hilarious/chill/whatever. A few examples…

Secondly, some hilarious as shit blogs.

This is good shit. I don’t need to have worked in retail to get it.

Many, many more to come in time…

Pretty self explanatory…

Til tomorrow…

Too damn drunk to be legit and speak about shit (you know me) but I figured I’d throw something out for the sake of making a habit of it…

Gratuitous Jamie Johnston post. Yum.

I felt it appropriate, with Drake’s new album “Thank Me Later” just being released in all its glory, to post this.. The moment when shit got all “These Canadian Kids are Fuckin Nuts” and all hell broke loose up in Degrassi… and ole Drake became forever known as Wheelchair Jimmy. Hey.. I didn’t make it up. Don’t bitch at me. Anywho, my REAL point in this post is that we should never forget who the ORIGINAL Degrassi Gangsta is. This crazy ass caucasian bastard, Rick Murray. Oh Rick, if only your character hadn’t been killed off and you hadn’t vanished into obscurity.. perhaps someday you would have been Weezy’s nerdy little white sidekick. Here’s to you, you scary ass gun toting bastard.

Just Sayin……….. Dude’s not playin around…

NO I do not condone violence lol unless it’s on my teenage drama. Spare me the bullshit.

I just came across this article and there was enough hilarity within to warrant its own “this is awesome” post. A ton of hilarious car wash incidents.

My personal favorites:

“Runaway Hose”

and…. “Stupid Bitch Loses Control…??”

…so anywho…

See the rest here.

I guess the title is pretty self explanatory. I mean unless you’re a complete moron…

First up..

This is the funniest blog I ever read.

A brilliant concept… as we ALL have experience in this department I’m sure. Ya know.. those oversharers… God bless em.. I’ve literally been reading this crap for hours. (It’s Sunday. Don’t judge me, bitch. Even if you know me and know that’s bullshit, cause I don’t do shit on ANY given day of the week. Do not judge.)

Secondly…

Robot Unicorns Attack, bitches.

This little nugget of gaming fantasticness must be enjoyed with the sound cranked way up. Only way to go. LOL This thing is so confusingly fuckin wonderful……

Again.. do not judge..

………seriously……….